Jester Banner Home Jester Blondie Hasler Mike Richey Contact Articles Hasler Self Steering Recommended Reading Links
 
Jester Challenge 2014 Entry List
 
Skipper
Boat Name
Boat Type
LOA(ft)
Sail No.
Nationality
Trevor Leek
Jester
Junk-rigged modified Folkboat
25
27
UK
Andy Lane
Gwezer
1967 Jouet Régent
27
 
UK & FR
Mike Atack
Lorelei
Modified Quarter Tonner
24
5138Y
UK
John McCrohon
 
She 31
31*
 
UK
Len Hiley
Scallywag II
Robert Tucker T23
24
 
AU
Edward Andrzej Zając
Holly II
Albin Vega 27
27
 
PL
Vincent Donnelly
Benlui
Shipman 28
28
   
Julian Finch
Juggler
6½ Tonner
     
Thomas Hau
Candice Marie
Junk-rigged Trident
24
 
DE
Duncan Lougee
Galliard
Val 31 Trimaran
31*
 
UK
Robin Morritt
Scouse Mouse
Sloop
21
TPK256
UK
Paul Mead
Independence II of Charlsian
S&S She 31b
30.7*
GBR 3486
UK
Neil Coker
Osprey
Corribee
21
 
UK
John Willis
A-Jay
Sadler 290
     
Basil Panakis
Jaba
Contest Mk II
25
 
UK
James Draycott-Lovell
Goldeneye
Gallion
28
 
UK
Cameron Petrie
Minerva
Folksong
25
 
UK
Roger Curry
VikingUR
Cutlass
27
 
UK
Nigel Stillman
Grettal
Kingfisher 30
30
 
UK
Steve Tingle
Kajanus
     
UK
Stephan Zarzecki
Cotillon
Albin Vega
27
 
BE
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Meva
Dufour (modifiée)
30
 
FR & PL
Jacek Guzowski
Eternity
Dompcruiser Steel Sloop (E)
28
POL12121
PL
Guy Waites
Betsy
Corribee
21
 
UK
Thomas Wiberg
Ballerina
Albin Ballad
30
1042
SE
Malcolm Collins
Paloma
Hurley 22
22
 
UK
Aleksandra Kozera
Sansara
Van der Stadt Vita Steel Sloop (E)
30
S65
PL
Graeme Lamb
Efriendship
Trintella (E)
29
 
UK
David Knowler
Headway III
Achilles 840 Triple Keel
28
GBR1254L
UK
Peter Crawley
Sarum 28
28
 
UK
James Taylor
Anarchy
Contessa
32*
 
UK
Jean-Jacques Lassalle
Gribou
Gib'sea 76
25
FQ7274
FR
Paul Downie
 
Nicholson 32
32*
 
UK
Richard Butterworth
Phoebus
Sadler 25
25
 
UK
Steve Hickey
Newlyn Maid
Newbridge Coromandel     21
21
 
UK

* By invitation


On Reflection - Mike Richey

 

[ Home ]   [ Jester ]   [ Blondie Hasler ]   [ Mike Richey ]   [ Contact ]

[Articles]   [ Hasler Self Steering ]  [ Recommended Reading ]  [Links]